"Bringing comfort and hope to the abandoned, abused, and needy children of Romania."

Sponsors

Race Sponsors

Sponsors of our annual Dracula's Dash for Hope race.

  • Countryside Animal Clinic
  • Dr. Robert Tayler
  • Etitle Insurance 
  • Great Harvest 
  • Ivory Homes
  • Jenney & Jeremy Guthrie
  • Kimball Ready 
  • Michel Foundation
  • MX.com
  • Polyexcel
  • Realty Path
  • Remax - PJ Howard
  • Revive Massage, LLC
  • Rocky Mountain Eyecare 
  • Rod Lewis Construction
  • Rodney Service Company 
  • Ryan and Kate Williams
  • Sam’s Club
  • Team CH
  • Tranont
  • True Relief Massage, LLC

 

Golf Sponsors

Sponsors of our annual Scramble Fore Hope golf tournament

  • Andreason, Dan
  • Bailey, SB
  • Berg, Clayton and Michelle
  • Berg, Randy and Judy
  • Christensen, Michael
  • Dallas, Tyler
  • Epicvue
  • Groove Entertainment Technologies
  • Hymas, Richard and Marilyn
  • Jensen, Chris
  • Life Hope Foundation
  • Love Envelopes
  • Mantayla McReynolds, LLC
  • Marcus, Marvin
  • Mauss, Jacob
  • Max Connect Marketing, LLC
  • Morton Salt
  • Mountain America Credit Union
  • Newbold, Reed
  • Olsen, Russ
  • Paypros
  • Peterson, Joel
  • Plowman, Brad
  • Rodney Service Company
  • Service Press Inc
  • Tran, Yvonne
  • Utah Broadband, LLC
  • Wize Solutions

Gift Sponsors

  • Center Point Legacy Theater
  • Chili's
  • Crater Springs Gold Course
  • Culvers
  • Flemings Prime Steakhouse
  • Heber Valley Railroad
  • Jet Blue 
  • Kneaders Bakery & Cafe
  • Larry H Miller
  • Leatherby's
  • Log Haven
  • Lundberg and Associates
  • Market Street Grill
  • Momentum Indoor Climbing
  • Nickel Mania
  • Olive Garden
  • RC Willey
  • Salt Lake Bees
  • Tuacahn

Angel Sponsors

The Angel Sponsor help individual children get the care and support they need through monthly donations.

  • Backman Title
  • Banks, Justin and Erika
  • Beckstrand, Scott and Tamara
  • Boey, Brandon and Cristina
  • Bosco, Mike and Kathy
  • Bowen, Cal and Pauline
  • Brown, Steve and Margie
  • Casson, Ed and Catie
  • Costello, Irene
  • Dalton, Kamron and Maren
  • Green, Terry and Cherl
  • Greenhalgh, Wesley and Janet
  • Hess, Elizabeth
  • Holm, Michael and Kristen
  • Hymas, Jeffrey and Karen
  • Hymas, Merrill and Darlene
  • Hymas, Robert and Kathy
  • Lundberg, Derek and Adrienne
  • Lundberg, Max and Karen
  • Jones, Kevin and Jill
  • Martin, John (Jack) and Carol
  • McHenry, Marcia (Marcy)
  • Piacentino, RJ and Linda
  • Powell, Larry and Patti
  • Pryor-Ross, Rob and Christina
  • Robbins, Andrew and Emily
  • Shipley, Tiffani
  • Shipley, Carol
  • Smith, Rogers and Katherine
  • Spillman, Richard
  • Tayler, Brandon & Tami
  • Tayler, Robert and Carol
  • Turner, Joyce and Gail
  • Willard, Margaret (Peg)
  • Williams, Wade and Jennifer
  • Wilson, James and Jennifer
  • Young, Edward and Rosemary

General Sponsors

These sponsors help the foundation run and manage its day to day business

In-Kind Help

These companies and people have given products and supplies specifically needed in-country

  • Ryan Cox
  • Eagle Scout
  • Zaugg Family
  • Michel Family
  • Bennion 5th Ward Relief Society